VIDEO ANALYTICS

100 Players Simulate IMPOSTOR Hunger Games in Minecraft!

Avoma
Published 27 Sep 2024 19:00 • 1:34:48
💀 Dead • 5/hr
2,031,803
Views
34,972
Likes
1,308
Comments
—
Concurrent viewers
ESTIMATED YOUTUBE REVENUE

$3047.70 – $10159.02

Likely estimate $6095.41 from public video views.

2,031,803public views
Videorevenue model
Public-data estimate Actual RPM, monetization, audience geography, music usage and creator earnings are private and may differ.
Tracked 2 months 653 snapshots Updated 22 hours ago
VIDEO MOMENTUM

Current view velocity

Estimated from TurbaneStats tracking snapshots. Lower-priority videos are checked less often, so views/hour can be less current. How tracking works.

22 hours ago
💀
Dead Below 100 views/hr Dead threshold
5 views / hour
Previous velocity 5/hr
Velocity change +0/hr
Past 60 minutes +5 views
Past 48 hours +210 views
Peak observed rate 101/hr
Current trend duration 7 days
Tracker priority LOW Below 50 views/hour
Tracking schedule Every hour at :00 Next check 21 Oct 22:00
Priority controls when TurbaneStats checks. Momentum describes how the video is performing. How tracking works →
MOMENTUM HISTORY

Lifecycle changes

TurbaneStats records a new entry when this video's momentum state changes. This is separate from tracker priority.

18 Aug 2026 00:15
💀 Dead • from Reviving
80/hr
—
18 Aug 2026 00:00
🌱 Reviving • from Dead
101/hr
+179105%
17 Aug 2026 05:00
💀 Dead
12/hr
—

Momentum history starts recording lifecycle transitions after V9.6.3 is installed; it does not invent older transitions from before they were observed.

CHANNEL BENCHMARK

Compared with channel average

First 754 days 1 hours • 0 usable age-aligned peers from 40 tracked uploads with history.

No usable same-age peers yet TurbaneStats has history for 40 other uploads, but none currently have a snapshot close enough to first 754 days 1 hours. This improves automatically as new uploads are tracked from publication.
1 DAY
+210
views gained
7 DAYS
+1,036
views gained
30 DAYS
+5,533
views gained
7 DAY ENGAGEMENT
-11
likes gained
HISTORY

Video growth

Views

Likes & comments

FORECAST

Future projections

Five-year decaying-growth forecast. Recent velocity, video age and channel-relative performance influence the curve. Scroll to zoom, drag to pan, double-click to reset.

99.9% past forecast accuracy • 9 checks
Views2,064,673
High confidence • 100%
Estimated 5Y range: 2,031,695 – 3,359,314
Likes34,977
High confidence • 100%
Estimated 5Y range: 34,977 – 56,909
Comments1,308
High confidence • 100%
Estimated 5Y range: 1,308 – 2,128